CVE-2026-115324
mem0 0.1.117 before 1.0.8 SQL Injection via Databricks Vector Store
Description
mem0 0.1.117 before 1.0.8 contains an sql injection vulnerability in mem0/vector_stores/databricks.py that allows attackers to inject SQL by influencing stored memory content. Attackers can supply crafted memory text, metadata, or message names that reach unescaped insert() and update() string interpolation to execute injected SQL on the configured Databricks SQL warehouse.
INFO
Published Date :
Oct. 22, 2026, 11:17 a.m.
Last Modified :
Oct. 22, 2026, 11:17 a.m.
Remotely Exploit :
Yes !
Source :
[email protected]
Affected Products
The following products are affected by CVE-2026-115324
vulnerability.
Even if cvefeed.io is aware of the exact versions of the
products
that
are
affected, the information is not represented in the table below.
No affected product recoded yet
CVSS Scores
| Score | Version | Severity | Vector | Exploitability Score | Impact Score | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVSS 3.1 | HIGH | 83251b91-4cc7-4094-a5c7-464a1b83ea10 | ||||
| CVSS 3.1 | HIGH | MITRE-CVE | ||||
| CVSS 3.1 | HIGH | [email protected] | ||||
| CVSS 4.0 | CRITICAL | 83251b91-4cc7-4094-a5c7-464a1b83ea10 | ||||
| CVSS 4.0 | CRITICAL | [email protected] |
Solution
- Update mem0 to version 1.0.8 or later.
- Validate Databricks SQL warehouse configurations.
- Sanitize all user inputs rigorously.
References to Advisories, Solutions, and Tools
Here, you will find a curated list of external links that provide in-depth
information, practical solutions, and valuable tools related to
CVE-2026-115324.
CWE - Common Weakness Enumeration
While CVE identifies
specific instances of vulnerabilities, CWE categorizes the common flaws or
weaknesses that can lead to vulnerabilities. CVE-2026-115324 is
associated with the following CWEs:
Common Attack Pattern Enumeration and Classification (CAPEC)
Common Attack Pattern Enumeration and Classification
(CAPEC)
stores attack patterns, which are descriptions of the common attributes and
approaches employed by adversaries to exploit the CVE-2026-115324
weaknesses.
We scan GitHub repositories to detect new proof-of-concept exploits. Following list is a collection of public exploits and proof-of-concepts, which have been published on GitHub (sorted by the most recently updated).
Results are limited to the first 15 repositories due to potential performance issues.
The following list is the news that have been mention
CVE-2026-115324 vulnerability anywhere in the article.
The following table lists the changes that have been made to the
CVE-2026-115324 vulnerability over time.
Vulnerability history details can be useful for understanding the evolution of a vulnerability, and for identifying the most recent changes that may impact the vulnerability's severity, exploitability, or other characteristics.
-
New CVE Received by [email protected]
Oct. 22, 2026
Action Type Old Value New Value Added Description mem0 0.1.117 before 1.0.8 contains an sql injection vulnerability in mem0/vector_stores/databricks.py that allows attackers to inject SQL by influencing stored memory content. Attackers can supply crafted memory text, metadata, or message names that reach unescaped insert() and update() string interpolation to execute injected SQL on the configured Databricks SQL warehouse. Added CVSS V4.0 AV:N/AC:H/AT:P/PR:N/UI:N/VC:H/VI:H/VA:H/SC:N/SI:N/SA:N/E:X/CR:X/IR:X/AR:X/MAV:X/MAC:X/MAT:X/MPR:X/MUI:X/MVC:X/MVI:X/MVA:X/MSC:X/MSI:X/MSA:X/S:X/AU:X/R:X/V:X/RE:X/U:X Added CVSS V3.1 AV:N/AC:H/PR:N/UI:N/S:U/C:H/I:H/A:H Added CWE CWE-89 Added Affected New affected value received. <a href="https://github.com/CVEProject/cvelistV5/blob/main/cves/2026/115xxx/CVE-2026-115324.json">CVE-2026-115324</a> Added Reference https://github.com/mem0ai/mem0 Added Reference https://github.com/mem0ai/mem0/blob/v1.0.7/mem0/vector_stores/databricks.py Added Reference https://github.com/mem0ai/mem0/commit/a2ffca32660537b7b304305f36774ae2a13452cb Added Reference https://github.com/mem0ai/mem0/issues/4073 Added Reference https://github.com/mem0ai/mem0/pull/4558 Added Reference https://github.com/mem0ai/mem0/releases/tag/v1.0.8 Added Reference https://www.vulncheck.com/advisories/mem0-0.1.117-before-1.0.8-sql-injection-via-databricks-vector-store