CVE-2026-81673
Multiple Vulnerabilities in TOOOLS' iSquad
Description
The ‘/ws/apitribuna/setVisita’ endpoint is vulnerable to SQL injection through the id_video and id_ambito parameters. The application does not validate or sanitize these inputs before including them in SQL queries. This allows a remote attacker to inject SQL syntax and disrupt the execution of queries, causing database errors and potentially manipulating visit tracking records. Given the nature of the endpoint, this could also affect the integrity of analytics and the accuracy of records.
INFO
Published Date :
Aug. 27, 2026, 1:18 p.m.
Last Modified :
Aug. 27, 2026, 1:18 p.m.
Remotely Exploit :
Yes !
Source :
[email protected]
Affected Products
The following products are affected by CVE-2026-81673
vulnerability.
Even if cvefeed.io is aware of the exact versions of the
products
that
are
affected, the information is not represented in the table below.
No affected product recoded yet
CVSS Scores
| Score | Version | Severity | Vector | Exploitability Score | Impact Score | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVSS 4.0 | CRITICAL | 0cbda920-cd7f-484a-8e76-bf7f4b7f4516 | ||||
| CVSS 4.0 | CRITICAL | [email protected] |
Solution
- Validate and sanitize id_video and id_ambito parameters.
- Use parameterized queries or prepared statements.
- Implement input validation on the server-side.
- Review and update database access logic.
References to Advisories, Solutions, and Tools
Here, you will find a curated list of external links that provide in-depth
information, practical solutions, and valuable tools related to
CVE-2026-81673.
| URL | Resource |
|---|---|
| https://www.incibe.es/en/incibe-cert/notices/aviso/multiple-vulnerabilities-toools-isquad |
CWE - Common Weakness Enumeration
While CVE identifies
specific instances of vulnerabilities, CWE categorizes the common flaws or
weaknesses that can lead to vulnerabilities. CVE-2026-81673 is
associated with the following CWEs:
Common Attack Pattern Enumeration and Classification (CAPEC)
Common Attack Pattern Enumeration and Classification
(CAPEC)
stores attack patterns, which are descriptions of the common attributes and
approaches employed by adversaries to exploit the CVE-2026-81673
weaknesses.
We scan GitHub repositories to detect new proof-of-concept exploits. Following list is a collection of public exploits and proof-of-concepts, which have been published on GitHub (sorted by the most recently updated).
Results are limited to the first 15 repositories due to potential performance issues.
The following list is the news that have been mention
CVE-2026-81673 vulnerability anywhere in the article.
The following table lists the changes that have been made to the
CVE-2026-81673 vulnerability over time.
Vulnerability history details can be useful for understanding the evolution of a vulnerability, and for identifying the most recent changes that may impact the vulnerability's severity, exploitability, or other characteristics.
-
New CVE Received by [email protected]
Aug. 27, 2026
Action Type Old Value New Value Added Description The ‘/ws/apitribuna/setVisita’ endpoint is vulnerable to SQL injection through the id_video and id_ambito parameters. The application does not validate or sanitize these inputs before including them in SQL queries. This allows a remote attacker to inject SQL syntax and disrupt the execution of queries, causing database errors and potentially manipulating visit tracking records. Given the nature of the endpoint, this could also affect the integrity of analytics and the accuracy of records. Added CVSS V4.0 AV:N/AC:L/AT:N/PR:N/UI:N/VC:H/VI:H/VA:H/SC:N/SI:N/SA:N/E:X/CR:X/IR:X/AR:X/MAV:X/MAC:X/MAT:X/MPR:X/MUI:X/MVC:X/MVI:X/MVA:X/MSC:X/MSI:X/MSA:X/S:X/AU:X/R:X/V:X/RE:X/U:X Added CWE CWE-89 Added Affected New affected value received. <a href="https://github.com/CVEProject/cvelistV5/blob/main/cves/2026/81xxx/CVE-2026-81673.json">CVE-2026-81673</a> Added Reference https://www.incibe.es/en/incibe-cert/notices/aviso/multiple-vulnerabilities-toools-isquad